Home / Company / Commitment / Professor Zerna-Award - THE AWARDEES

The Awardees

Since 2006, we honour the best engineering talents

In honour and remembrance of Prof. Zerna, since 2006, we are annually donating the Professor Zerna-Award to the department of civil and environmental engineering. The price is awarded respectively for the best Bachelor and Master thesis of the year, as well as the best preliminary diploma, diploma and the best doctorate. 

  • 2016

    Promotion

    Khayal Musayev

    Seismic Reconnaissance in a Tunnel Environment using Full Waveform Inversion.

    Master

    Georgios Gaganelis

    Topologische Strukturoptimierung unter Berücksichtigung materialspezifischer Spannungsrestriktionen.

    Bachelor

    Lisa Pieper

    Numerische Betrachtungen des Tragverhaltens von mit Geokunststoffen bewehrten Stützbauwerken als Brückenwiderlager.

  • 2015

    Promotion

    Jelena Ninić

    Computational strategies for predictions of the soil-structure interaction during mechanized tunneling

    Master

    Raphael Denter

    Development of a calculation spread sheet for prediction of settlement and building damage assessment induced by mechanized tunneling.

    Bachelor

    Katharina Look

    Anwendung räumlicher Interpolations- und Regressionsverfahren zur Traglastermittlung von Transportankersystemen im Betonbau.

  • 2014

    Promotion

    Carlo Vinci

    Hydro-mechanical coupling in fractured rocks: modelling and numerical simulation.

    Master

    HENNING UPHOFF

    Neue Stabilitätsnachweise für biegedrillknickgefährdete Träger.

    Bachelor

    JAKOB WALETZKO

    Erweiterung klassischer M-N-Interaktionsdiagramme für Stahlbeton-Kreisquerschnitte um die Nachrisszugfestigkeit von Stahlfaserbeton.

  • 2013

    Promotion

    XIANGQIN LIU

    Master

    MARTIN NIEBUHR

    Bachelor

    JASMIN TKOCZ

  • 2012

    Promotion

    VAN VINH NGUYEN

    Master

    DENNIS WALTER

    Bachelor

    SANDRA ROHLÄNDER

  • 2011

    Promotion

    JAN VETTE

    Diplom

    MARCO EITZEN

    Master

    CHRISTIAN HENTE

    Bachelor

    CHRISTOPH KÄMPER

  • 2010

    Promotion

    MICHÉL BENDER

    Diplom

    NINA MÜTHING

  • 2009

    Promotion

    YVONNE LIS

    Diplom

    REBEKKA EBEL

    Vordiplom

    KATHRIN HERBERG

  • 2008

    Promotion

    TOBIAS PFISTER

    Promotion

    KAI SMARSLY

    Diplom

    SÖREN SCHNAUBELT

    Vordiplom

    ADRIAN BRYLKA

  • 2007

    Promotion

    ANDRÉS WELLMANN JELIC

    Diplom

    JAN KLINGE

    Vordiplom

    STEFANIE RÖSCHER

  • 2006

    Promotion

    KAI WERKHÄUSER

    Promotion

    TORSTEN WICHTMANN

    Diplom

    CHRISTOPH SZYMANKOWSKI

    Vordiplom

    NICOLAS FICKLER